LEAGUE MENU
LEAGUE TABS
Fantasy Recap - Game Of The Week
Bek's Bombers (270) at Can I See Your ID (277)

(MyFantasyLeague.com Fantasy Times Sources - Oct 16, 2017) In a week 6 Drinking Fantasy Football Leaque (dffl.us) matchup, Can I See Your ID squeaked by a tough Bek's Bombers team by a score of 277 to 270, behind the support of 70,037 faithful fans.

Fitzgerald, Larry ARI WR
Larry Fitzgerald

Can I See Your ID were led to their 7 point victory by a 55 point effort from Larry Fitzgerald, who beat the Tampa Bay Buccaneers defense for 138 receiving yards and 1 receiving TD. With this performance, Fitzgerald was the number 2 ranked wide receiver for week 6. They also got help from a 51 point effort from Cam Newton, who got by the Philadelphia Eagles defense for 239 passing yards and 1 passing TD in addition to 71 rushing yards.

"We were really on our game," Can I See Your ID coach Kristi Lucas said.

Bek's Bombers were helped out in a losing cause by a 82 point effort from Le'Veon Bell, who tore apart the Kansas City Chiefs defense for 179 rushing yards and 1 rushing TD in addition to 12 receiving yards. With this performance, Bell was the number 1 ranked overall fantasy scorer for week 6. They also got help from a 47 point effort from Matthew Stafford, who beat the New Orleans Saints defense for 312 passing yards and 3 passing TDs in addition to 4 rushing yards.

"They caught us on an off night," Bek's Bombers coach Beke Acomb-Rybarczyk said.

Causing further embarrassment, Bek's Bombers could have scored 294 points and earned the win with their best lineup, but Beke Acomb-Rybarczyk left key players like Will Fuller and his corresponding 24 points on the bench.

This brings the record for Can I See Your ID to 3-3, and drops Bek's Bombers to a record of 3-3.

Coming up in week 7, the 4-2 Head Hunters are at Bek's Bombers, where Bek's Bombers are an early 31.0-point underdog, while Can I See Your ID are at the 1-5 Beasts of Bourbon, where Beasts of Bourbon are an early 37.5-point underdog.

View All Week 6 Recaps
Week 7 NFL Schedule
Thu Oct 19 8:25:00 p.m. ET 2017
Chiefs 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Raiders 
Sun Oct 22 1:00:00 p.m. ET 2017
Buccaneers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bills 
Jaguars 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Colts 
Jets 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Dolphins 
Titans 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Browns 
Bengals 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Steelers 
Panthers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bears 
Saints 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Packers 
Ravens 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Vikings 
Cardinals 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Rams 
Sun Oct 22 4:05:00 p.m. ET 2017
Cowboys 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
49ers 
Sun Oct 22 4:25:00 p.m. ET 2017
Broncos 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Chargers 
Seahawks 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Giants 
Sun Oct 22 8:30:00 p.m. ET 2017
Falcons 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Patriots 
Mon Oct 23 8:30:00 p.m. ET 2017
Redskins 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Eagles 
Bye Weeks
Lions
Texans
Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
Cirrhosis1 hour, 7 minutes ago
Commissioner1 hour, 8 minutes ago
Tiki Rum Runners1 hour, 28 minutes ago
Whiskey Dicks2 hours, 17 minutes ago
Beasts of Bourbon2 hours, 40 minutes ago
Weavers10 hours, 54 minutes ago
Long Island Liquors12 hours, 53 minutes ago
Can I See Your ID19 hours, 43 minutes ago
Head Hunters19 hours, 44 minutes ago
Mud Sweat & Beers23 hours, 54 minutes ago
RidgeRunners1 day, 4 hours, 1 minute ago
Delirium Tremens1 day, 4 hours, 36 minutes ago
Aviator Red Buds1 day, 9 hours, 24 minutes ago
Brown Bottle Beers1 day, 11 hours, 55 minutes ago
Tim's Buds1 day, 22 hours, 23 minutes ago
Florida Moonshiners2 days, 22 hours, 36 minutes ago
Bek's Bombers5 days, 23 hours, 22 minutes ago
Liquorboxers6 days, 4 minutes ago
Milwaukee's Best6 days, 28 minutes ago
Pale Ale Pudwhackers6 days, 20 hours, 48 minutes ago
10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
View Message Board
League Standings

Lite - Lager

Franchise W‑L‑T Strk Div W‑L‑T Conf W‑L‑T Pct PF Avg PF PWR
Cirrhosis 4‑2‑0W2 2‑1‑04‑2‑0.667 1595 265.8 73.98
Delirium Tremens 4‑2‑0W1 3‑2‑04‑2‑0.667 1454 242.3 60.51
Brown Bottle Beers 3‑3‑0L2 3‑2‑03‑3‑0.500 1397 232.8 64.44
Pale Ale Pudwhackers 3‑3‑0L1 1‑2‑03‑3‑0.500 1415 235.8 65.92
Tiki Rum Runners 2‑4‑0L1 1‑3‑02‑4‑0.333 1332 222.0 52.56

Lite - Stout

Franchise W‑L‑T Strk Div W‑L‑T Conf W‑L‑T Pct PF Avg PF PWR
Aviator Red Buds 4‑2‑0W1 3‑1‑04‑2‑0.667 1205 200.8 52.80
RidgeRunners 3‑3‑0W1 2‑2‑03‑3‑0.500 1360 226.7 60.78
Mud Sweat & Beers 3‑3‑0W1 2‑2‑03‑3‑0.500 1136 189.3 65.33
Weavers 2‑4‑0L1 2‑2‑02‑4‑0.333 1051 175.2 47.70
Milwaukee's Best 2‑4‑0L1 1‑3‑02‑4‑0.333 1428 238.0 63.06

Ice - Pilsner

Franchise W‑L‑T Strk Div W‑L‑T Conf W‑L‑T Pct PF Avg PF PWR
Porcelain Thrones 5‑1‑0W3 2‑1‑05‑1‑0.833 1676 279.3 79.89
Head Hunters 4‑2‑0W4 2‑1‑04‑2‑0.667 1492 248.7 60.25
Bek's Bombers 3‑3‑0L1 3‑1‑03‑3‑0.500 1356 226.0 63.69
Whiskey Dicks 2‑4‑0W1 1‑4‑02‑4‑0.333 1374 229.0 60.29
Liquorboxers 2‑4‑0L4 2‑3‑02‑4‑0.333 1102 183.7 49.26

Ice - Ale

Franchise W‑L‑T Strk Div W‑L‑T Conf W‑L‑T Pct PF Avg PF PWR
Long Island Liquors 4‑2‑0L1 4‑0‑04‑2‑0.667 1595 265.8 78.17
Tim's Buds 3‑3‑0L3 2‑2‑03‑3‑0.500 1464 244.0 61.39
Florida Moonshiners 3‑3‑0W1 2‑2‑03‑3‑0.500 1276 212.7 56.39
Can I See Your ID 3‑3‑0W1 1‑3‑03‑3‑0.500 1220 203.3 53.72
Beasts of Bourbon 1‑5‑0L1 1‑3‑01‑5‑0.167 1317 219.5 60.38
Power Rankings
Lite All-Play Record
Franchise PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Cirrhosis1595192482.9%8193511771173.985672420.632
Pale Ale Pudwhackers1415165785.4%7903561261165.924063510.553
Mud Sweat & Beers1136180063.1%1062272962365.332043710.377
Brown Bottle Beers1397171381.6%6723201663064.444164500.561
Milwaukee's Best1428166885.6%7373761752063.063159550.518
RidgeRunners1360157686.3%6583041861260.782955590.482
Delirium Tremens1454158791.6%4823661641360.514659550.518
Aviator Red Buds1205134189.9%5112611681352.802539750.342
Tiki Rum Runners1332150988.3%4372691581152.562558560.509
Weavers1051133278.9%6412541152147.70624891.215
Ice All-Play Record
Franchise PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Porcelain Thrones1676189388.5%7912962511079.896096180.842
Long Island Liquors1595189784.1%8323452161078.175283310.728
Bek's Bombers1356158485.6%7242701883263.692956580.491
Tim's Buds1464160891.0%5483461750161.394064491.566
Beasts of Bourbon1317153385.9%7782801500160.381756580.491
Whiskey Dicks1374169181.3%7083241662060.291954600.474
Head Hunters1492166989.4%4203381710260.255069450.605
Florida Moonshiners1276139591.5%5632551631056.392255590.482
Can I See Your ID1220154079.2%6472771751253.721538751.338
Liquorboxers1102129085.4%6172591130149.26731821.276
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 PF
Porcelain Thrones251 265 285 295 296 284 1676
Cirrhosis319 237 236 177 275 351 1595
Long Island Liquors216 315 345 224 271 224 1595
Head Hunters180 171 338 264 300 239 1492
Tim's Buds346 273 234 175 227 209 1464
Delirium Tremens366 236 278 214 164 196 1454
Milwaukee's Best218 185 201 273 376 175 1428
Pale Ale Pudwhackers126 356 290 206 207 230 1415
Brown Bottle Beers250 320 223 232 206 166 1397
Whiskey Dicks175 166 293 211 205 324 1374
RidgeRunners186 194 194 304 190 292 1360
Bek's Bombers188 256 230 216 196 270 1356
Tiki Rum Runners222 248 269 207 228 158 1332
Beasts of Bourbon202 244 280 217 224 150 1317
Florida Moonshiners255 221 163 239 217 181 1276
Can I See Your ID199 202 175 192 175 277 1220
Aviator Red Buds230 177 261 184 168 185 1205
Mud Sweat & Beers97 206 240 225 96 272 1136
Liquorboxers199 259 177 202 113 152 1102
Weavers149 254 115 175 152 206 1051
Average2192392412222142271362
Record Streaks
#FranchiseYearStart WeekStreak LengthStreak Type
1.Cirrhosis2013112Losing
2.Long Island Liquors2015111Losing
3.Aviator Red Buds200829Losing
4.Brown Bottle Beers201139Losing
5.Brown Bottle Beers201269Winning
6.Pale Ale Pudwhackers201269Losing
7.RidgeRunners201369Losing
8.Bek's Bombers200718Winning
9.Delirium Tremens200838Winning
10.Bek's Bombers200848Losing
All Record Streaks
Monthly Calendar
< Oct 2017 >
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
    
Playoff Bracket
Road To The Bowl
Week 15 Week 16 Week 17 Winner
#1 Seed  
  Winner of Game #1  
#4 Seed    
  Winner of Game #5  
#2 Seed      
  Winner of Game #2    
#3 Seed    
  Winner
#5 Seed    
  Winner of Game #3    
#8 Seed      
  Winner of Game #6  
#6 Seed     
  Winner of Game #4   
#7 Seed    
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise Type Transaction Date
1.Long Island LiquorsWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
2.Tim's BudsWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
3.RidgeRunnersWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
4.Beasts of BourbonWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
5.Long Island LiquorsWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
6.Delirium TremensWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
7.Tim's BudsWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
8.RidgeRunnersWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
9.Whiskey DicksWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
10.Tiki Rum RunnersWaiver Wed Oct 18 4:39:02 p.m. ET 2017
View All Transactions


Drinking Fantasy Football Leaque Rules 

General Rules 
A.   $40 Membership Fee (MUST be paid at the draft)
1.   Leaque makes no profit
2.
   Leaque pays out winnings from all money collected

Sportsmanship & Fair Play
1.
   Moral factor
2.
   Everyone must adhere

B.   Leaque Officers
1.   Dave & Scott - Co-Founders
2.
   Dave, Bek & Joe – Operators & Administrators, considered the governing body

C.   Leaque Has The Right To Change, Modify, Alter, Add Or Delete Any Written Or Verbal Rule
1.   With or without participant knowledge
2.
   All decisions are final with no avenue for appeal

D.   Copyright Protection
1.   Leaque is protected of all parts by copyright & trademarks laws
2.
   No use of any part is allowed without direct written consent by both co-commissionersE.  

Forfeiture / Sales
1.   Two forfeitures will result in automatic suspension from Leaque for at least one full year
A)      Your team will be given, in its entirety, to a destination that will be chosen by the Leaque
B)      You will forfeit all fees, winnings & rights to that destination
2.
   You may sell your team with Leaque approval & all sales are processed by the LeaqueF.  

DFFL Monday Email Procedure
1.   All bye players from the past week are auto-waived & these players are available for free agent pick that night
2.
   All injury waives take place
(players that are waived to conform to DFFL roster structure…see ROSTERS A.2)
3.
   Free agent pickups are next -- first pick goes to the lowest placed DFFL team
(refer to ROSTERS C.5)
4.
   Bye player pickups – again, you must utilize your entire roster before you can do this
5.
   Injured player pickups – you must utilize your entire roster before you can do this. 
Injured player pickups can take place anytime during the week up until NOON Sunday
(refer to ROSTERS D.2)
*You will have a maximum of two pickups on Monday – one bye & one free agent OR two free agents. 
One or the other but not both! 
Cut off time is MIDNIGHT! 

Rosters 
A.
   Roster Size / Structure
1.
   All players MUST be active NFL players
2.
   Your roster structure MUST consist of: 
2 quarterbacks, 2 running backs, 5 wide receivers / tight ends, 2 kickers, 2 overall team defenses & 1 “flex” position
3.
   Roster size is set at 14 active players
4.
   1 space is allotted during the season for inactive players
5.
   Rosters will be frozen after week 14

B.   Starting Rosters
1.   Starting rosters must be sent in every week by MIDNIGHT on Saturday for all weeks with Sunday & Monday games
2.
   Rosters must be sent in by MIDNIGHT on Wednesday for weeks with Thursday games
and by
NOON Saturday for weeks with Saturday games but no Thursday games
3.
   Failure to send in starting roster will result in automatic forfeiture – NO EXCEPTIONS!
4.
   Starting roster must consist of the following:  1 QB, 1 Team Defense, 1 Kicker & a choice of either:
1 RB - 4WR/TE set 
OR  2RB - 3 WR/TE set

C.   Free Agents
1.   Email only on Monday by midnight – hurt players are the only exception
2.
   Waived players may re-sign if player is still available
3.
   Monday call-ins and emailsThis email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it  will be allowed during the first week
4.
   Teams with the worst record & / or points will get first pick with the rest of the teams following in ascending order

D.   Inactive Players / Injured Players
1.   Maximum of 1 spot
2.
   Bye players are to be sent in on Wednesday & will be auto waived on the following Monday. 
They must also be played the week they are picked up

3.
   Injured players are defined as out or doubtful or placed on NFL injured reserve. 
NFL IR player is the only player allowed to be waived off inactive list by host team.


A)      Injured players may be upgraded or downgraded at anytime up until NOON Sunday
B)      Any player injured during the week that has not played in that week’s Thursday or Saturday game is also allowed to be downgraded up until NOON Sunday
C)      Must utilize entire roster before calling in for injured player acquisition
– NFL IR is the ONLY exception
D)      Must play injured player pickup the first week

4.   Failure to upgrade injury player – Player listed as anything but out or doubtful as of NOON Sunday & such player is listed on active list will result in the following fine:
Loss of inactive player & player he was replaced with.
You will also lose the same number of starting roster spots the following week.
If player loss has occurred because of this penalty, owner must fill spot(s) with Monday free agent pick. 
Owner will forfeit the same number of free agent pickups that week & the next week if necessary

E.   Trades
1.   All trades must be sent in by all teams involved – failure by any team voids trade
2.
   Trades are not considered as free agent pickups
3.
   No player trade-backs between teams with the same players
4.
   Limitations:  No players can be traded for beer, sex or money
5.
   Leaque roster size must be adhered to at all times – 14 players
6.
   Trades can be emailedThis email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it  in anytime until midnight Saturday.  Leaque must approve of a trade & if a trade is allowed, teams can use traded players immediately if they haven’t played that week
7.
   You can trade players for draft picks on Draft Day ONLY & no future considerations are allowed
8.
   You can not trade between conferences
9.
   There is no limit to the amount of trades allowed
10.   Trades can consist of any amount of players combinations & you may waive any active player or players to accommodate Leaque roster size (14 players) as long as teams conform to roster size by MIDNITE Monday
(see ROSTERS A.2)

 F.   Drafts
Drafting orders will be based on end of season conference standing:  Lowest seated team will draft first & the rest will follow in ascending order.  New teams will have first pick in a random lottery

PLEASE NOTE:  WE CONSIDER OURSELVES TO BE A “KEEPER” LEAQUE.  ALL RETURNING TEAMS MAY KEEP UP TO TWO PLAYERS FROM THE PREVIOUS SEASON AS LONG AS THEY DO NOT OCCUPY THE SAME POSITION.  FOR ALL PLAYERS KEPT, THAT OWNER WILL LOSE THAT NUMBER OF ROUNDS FOR PICKS ON DRAFT DAY STARTING WITH ROUND ONE.

.........DFFL

PDF Download

 
League Champions

Drinking Fantasy Football Leaque (dffl.us) Champions

2016

Whiskey Dicks

2015

Cirrhosis

2014

Tiki Rum Runners

2013

Florida Moonshiners

2012

Beasts of Bourbon

2011

Vomiteers

2010

Vomiteers

2009

Tim's Buds

2008

Delirium Tremens

2007

RidgeRunners

2006

Pale Ale Pudwhackers

2005

Bek's Bombers

2004

Bek's Bombers

2003

Long Island Lushes

2002

Keg Killers

2001

Pale Ale Pudwhackers

2000

Frost Brewed

1999

Captain Morgan Marauders

1998

Mich Lite Stampede

1997

Buttery Nipple Ballmaulers

1996

Liquorboxers

1995

Frosty Mugs

1994

Liquorboxers

1993

Liquorboxers

1992

Meister Brau Messers

Draft Status
Draft is over.
Draft is over.
View League Draft Report
Manage your My Draft List player listing.
Fantasy Sharks Custom Draft Guide
League Chat New Window
ByMessage
No Chat Messages To Display
 
Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
Cirrhosis1 hour, 7 minutes ago
Commissioner1 hour, 8 minutes ago
Tiki Rum Runners1 hour, 28 minutes ago
Whiskey Dicks2 hours, 17 minutes ago
Beasts of Bourbon2 hours, 40 minutes ago
Weavers10 hours, 54 minutes ago
Long Island Liquors12 hours, 53 minutes ago
Can I See Your ID19 hours, 43 minutes ago
Head Hunters19 hours, 44 minutes ago
Mud Sweat & Beers23 hours, 54 minutes ago
RidgeRunners1 day, 4 hours, 1 minute ago
Delirium Tremens1 day, 4 hours, 36 minutes ago
Aviator Red Buds1 day, 9 hours, 24 minutes ago
Brown Bottle Beers1 day, 11 hours, 55 minutes ago
Tim's Buds1 day, 22 hours, 23 minutes ago
Florida Moonshiners2 days, 22 hours, 36 minutes ago
Bek's Bombers5 days, 23 hours, 22 minutes ago
Liquorboxers6 days, 4 minutes ago
Milwaukee's Best6 days, 28 minutes ago
Pale Ale Pudwhackers6 days, 20 hours, 48 minutes ago
Live Scoring
Week 6
Cirrhosis351Details
Weavers206
Tiki Rum Runners158Details
RidgeRunners292
Brown Bottle Beers166Details
Aviator Red Buds185
Pale Ale Pudwhackers230Details
Mud Sweat & Beers272
Delirium Tremens196Details
Milwaukee's Best175
Porcelain Thrones284Details
Tim's Buds209
Bek's Bombers270Details
Can I See Your ID277
Liquorboxers152Details
Florida Moonshiners181
Head Hunters239Details
Long Island Liquors224
Whiskey Dicks324Details
Beasts of Bourbon150